VI035229 TWN001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI035229

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI035229

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna angularis

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19730419

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Safety duplication institute

KOR011

NOR051

UUID

urn:uuid: f5c3a680-fef1-4001-a8a5-958aad3cdc8f

Remarks

RECEIVED WITH KOREA AS COUNTRY OF ORIGIN; VARIANT A: RED SEED, VARIANT B: TAN SEED; VARIANT B ONLY AVAILABLE FOR DISTRIBUTION

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sophie Chou 1 year ago Jan 10, 2018