VI035248 TWN001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI035248

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI035248

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna angularis

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19730419

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

JL2 Accession name

Safety duplication institute

KOR011

NOR051

UUID

urn:uuid: e3facc70-6b10-46a4-a814-f51145fde1eb

Breeder information

Pedigree

JL2

Remarks

BE DISTRIBUTED UNDER SMTA CONDITION
VARIANT A: TAN POD, VARIANT B: BROWN POD

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.15 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sophie Chou 1 year ago Jan 10, 2018