VI035241 TWN001

Safety duplicated in Svalbard Global Seed Vault.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI035241

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI035241

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna angularis

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19730419

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

AL1.3.3. Accession name

Safety duplication institute

KOR011

NOR051

UUID

urn:uuid: a7273ec4-c301-407f-91e6-2841e02603ef

Breeder information

Pedigree

AL1.3.3.

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.15 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sophie Chou 1 year ago Jan 10, 2018