VI000002 TWN001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI000002

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI000002

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna radiata var. radiata

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19720101

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

BK-2 Accession name

PI 424928 Donor accession identifier

Safety duplication institute

KOR011

NOR051

TWN027

Donor accession ID

PI 424928

UUID

urn:uuid: ef2520a7-62be-4c24-b55b-d46aecfb219b

Breeder information

Pedigree

BK-2

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sophie Chou 1 year ago Jan 10, 2018