VI034212 TWN001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI034212

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI034212

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna unguiculata

Crop name

Provided crop name

cowpea

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19881003

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

MALI#79124 Accession name

9355 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

ILCA

Donor accession ID

9355

UUID

urn:uuid: 09d278d3-1572-4e54-b0bc-49f599eb567d

Breeder information

Pedigree

MALI#79124

Remarks

OLD NO TUN0045

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sophie Chou 1 year ago Jan 10, 2018