VI034169 TWN001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI034169

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI034169

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna unguiculata

Crop name

Provided crop name

cowpea

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19880418

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

GOLDEN MOUN TAIN Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 3d4e5d6d-b5d3-4cb8-bc9a-4fabce5685be

Breeder information

Pedigree

GOLDEN MOUN TAIN

Remarks

OLD NO TUN0002

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.30 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sophie Chou 1 year ago Jan 10, 2018