VI001920 TWN001

Safety duplicated in Svalbard Global Seed Vault.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI001920

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI001920

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna unguiculata subsp. unguiculata

Crop name

Provided crop name

cowpea

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19740101

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

NGG36 Accession name

Safety duplication institute

KOR011

NOR051

TWN027

UUID

urn:uuid: 22b590c6-d88d-4bb6-bb0c-ffaf2d1e27b5

Breeder information

Pedigree

NGG36

Remarks

RECEIVED WITH ENGLAND AS COUNTRY OF ORIGIN; RECEIVED AS V. RADIATA; CHANGED TO V. UNGUICULATA SUBSP. UNGUICULATA AFTER REGENERATED

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sophie Chou 1 year ago Jan 10, 2018