VI000309 TWN001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI000309

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI000309

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna unguiculata subsp. unguiculata

Crop name

Provided crop name

cowpea

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19720101

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

M0324 Other names

PI 305076 Donor accession identifier

Safety duplication institute

TWN027

Donor accession ID

PI 305076

UUID

urn:uuid: 41f959ab-7e36-4490-adff-02f30b8ea9db

Remarks

OLD VI NUMBER (VINO): VI000307

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sophie Chou 1 year ago Jan 10, 2018