0/17-VIR AZE015

Accession profile: 0/17-VIR

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

0/17-VIR

Country of origin

Scientific name

Gossypium hirsutum L.

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

19660000

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

0/17-UBI UZB006 Donor accession identifier

AGN-401 Collecting number

Donor institute

UZB006

Donor accession ID

0/17-UBI

UUID

urn:uuid: 4ffa3011-6828-4bd7-af90-41e7025bc58f

Collecting information

Collecting number

AGN-401

Location of collecting site

Tashkent

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Breeder information

Breeder Code

UZB006

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Tashkent

Geolocation (lat, long)

41.4167,69.0

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-3.1
-1.5
3.7
9.7
13.9
18
19.9
17.5
12.6
7
2.4
-0.9
Mean temperature [°C]
1.3
3.4
9
15.9
20.9
25.8
28
26
21
14.2
8
3.5
Maximum temperature [°C]
5.8
8.3
14.4
22.2
28
33.7
36.2
34.6
29.4
21.4
13.6
8
Monthly precipitation [mm]
51
50
70
58
34
10
4
1
4
27
44
54

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.87 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

40

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

10

LATITUDE

15

LONGITUDE

15

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

10

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

20

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

3 years ago Jul 23, 2014