MGS 13907 USA174

Accession profile: MGS 13907

Accession number

MGS 13907

Genus

Scientific name

Zea mays L. subsp. mays

Crop name

Provided crop name

maize

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19930101

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

103D USA126 Other names

13907 USA126 Other names

StockMGSC/13907 USA126 Other names

StockMGSC/13907 Accession name

Safety duplication institute

USA005

UUID

urn:uuid: f471aff2-9f5b-4d2e-a30c-3019d81b1ba8

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Breeder information

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.00 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

80

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 3 years ago May 5, 2014