maDEI CHE100

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: maDEI

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

maDEI

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Zea mais L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

maize

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20040314

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

ZM039 CHE001 Donor accession identifier

Mais Deisch Accession name

Donor institute

CHE001

Donor accession ID

ZM039

UUID

urn:uuid: 5c515098-edc2-40c3-a1d8-9b629f61565e

Additional accession URL

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Deisch, Julius Ambort

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Deisch, Julius Ambort

Elevation

1230.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.15 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.65 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

40

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

5

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 23, 2019