0.0005 CHE001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 0.0005

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

0.0005

Country of origin

Scientific name

Phaseolus vulgaris L.

Provided crop name

bean

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20000000

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Meuch Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 9f3fed35-5a14-4ed7-9f66-6a72346fb3cf

Additional accession URL

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.79 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 2 months ago Sep 21, 2017