SGwilb CHE100

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: SGwilb

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

SGwilb

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare L. Alef., s.l.

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20070117

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

HV385 Donor accession identifier

Sommergerste Wiler B Accession name

Donor institute

0

Donor accession ID

HV385

UUID

urn:uuid: 4b6e18c7-3e18-4fd4-a3bd-1ee3c1b06f3a

Additional accession URL

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Wiler 1187C

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.65 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 weeks ago Feb 23, 2019