SGsted CHE100

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: SGsted

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

SGsted

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20070117

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

HV232 Donor accession identifier

Sommergerste Steinhaus D Accession name

Donor institute

0

Donor accession ID

HV232

UUID

urn:uuid: d52d00ba-0e23-4404-9655-aa21fdd7f249

Additional accession URL

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Steinhaus 0705C

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.65 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 23, 2019