0.0001 CHE001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 0.0001

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

0.0001

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Beta vulgaris L.

Provided crop name

(swiss) chard

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20000000

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Verte frisée/Vatter Accession name

Donor institute

VATTER KONIZ

Donor accession ID

UUID

urn:uuid: 55e94ae9-aff7-4fbb-88d1-1de17c5e683f

Additional accession URL

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.79 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 2 months ago Sep 21, 2017