0.0006 CHE001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 0.0006

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

0.0006

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Allium cepa L.

Provided crop name

sweet onion

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20000000

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Rouge Zefa Innen Rot Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: a3e67e11-0074-4cac-919e-87170d4379d8

Additional accession URL

Collecting information

Breeder information

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.85 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 5 months ago Oct 27, 2016