VIG 3 DEU146

Safety duplicated in Svalbard Global Seed Vault.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VIG 3

Location

Accession number

VIG 3

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp. subsp. unguiculata (L.) Verdc.

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1951----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Asperge Accession name

Safety duplication institute

NOR051

Donor institute

TUN005

UUID

urn:uuid: 30e86005-6236-45cf-a057-f25cab7a225b

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Other

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.60 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.33 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 23, 2019