CAME 115 USA026

Accession profile: CAME 115

Accession number

CAME 115

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier alnifolia

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20010618

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

WC-50 Accession name

A. alnifolia WC-50 USA126 Other names

T23990 USA126 Other names

CAME 115 USA126 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: ce57d479-4d02-42c2-b57a-2bb7c3098ebc

Collecting information

Collecting number

WC-50

Location of collecting site

Ferry county, T36N R36E S25SE1/4, 1.3 miles west of Front Lake road on Hwy 20

Breeder information

Pedigree

Collected from the wild in Washington

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.50 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

70

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014