1 GRC005

Accession profile: 1

Location

Accession number

1

Country of origin

Scientific name

Aegilops triuncialis L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19810700

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

SAKKOTRYPI Accession name

GR001/81 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: a4cc8ed5-d963-42a5-88f2-21fbf7bab8d4

Collecting information

Collecting institute

GRC005

Collecting institute

Greek Genebank, Agricultural Research Center of Macedonia and Thrace, National Agricultural Research Foundation

Collecting date of sample

19810700

Collecting number

GR001/81

Location of collecting site

HALKIDIKI-KRINI

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

HALKIDIKI-KRINI

Elevation

440.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.14 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

70

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

40

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 24, 2019