CGN23462 NLD037

Safety duplicated in Svalbard Global Seed Vault.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: CGN23462

Location

Accession number

CGN23462

Scientific name

Triticum turgidum L. group dicoccon

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20031208

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Utrecht Blue Accession name

Safety duplication institute

AUT001

Donor institute

Sharon Rempel, Canada

Donor accession ID

UUID

urn:uuid: b42b4944-9a0e-48a7-8aea-a3b5388be758

Breeder information

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.20 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.60 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 12 months ago Sep 22, 2017