ROM003:3941 ROM003

Accession profile: ROM003:3941

Location

Accession number

ROM003:3941

Country of origin

Scientific name

Dactylis polygama Horv.

Crop name

Provided crop name

cocksfoot

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

1988----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

2125 ROM003 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 2c78408d-2dd1-4806-9afc-401c61936597

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1988----

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.60 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.31 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 24, 2019