ROM003:3936 ROM003

Accession profile: ROM003:3936

Location

Accession number

ROM003:3936

Scientific name

Dactylis polygama Horv.

Crop name

Provided crop name

cocksfoot

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

1996----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

3233 ROM003 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 0801f679-344c-4474-84eb-b233da789f7b

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1996----

Location of collecting site

Bistrita Nasaud, Bistrita

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Bistrita Nasaud, Bistrita

Geolocation (lat, long)

47.133333, 24.483333

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-9.2
-5.9
-1.4
3.5
8
11
12.3
11.7
8.1
3.1
-0.3
-5
Mean temperature [°C]
-4.7
-1.6
3.8
9.4
14.2
17
18.4
18.1
14.4
9.1
3.7
-1.7
Maximum temperature [°C]
0
2.8
9.1
15.4
20.4
22.9
24.5
24.5
20.8
15.2
7.7
1.7
Monthly precipitation [mm]
40
33
32
55
76
94
88
70
48
43
43
49

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.95 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.31 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 24, 2019