ROM007:12401 ROM007

Accession profile: ROM007:12401

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

ROM007:12401

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp.

Crop name

Provided crop name

cowpea

Biological status of accession

Breeders Line

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

1998----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

3 CYP004 Donor accession identifier

TRIKOMO=IT81D-1137 Accession name

Donor institute

CYP004

Donor accession ID

3

UUID

urn:uuid: 944d510c-1bb1-40d7-b764-34e7c10853e0

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.80 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

80

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 1 year ago Sep 22, 2017