00006-04 PRT201

Accession profile: 00006-04

Location

Accession number

00006-04

Country of origin

Scientific name

Phaseolus vulgaris L.

Provided crop name

common bean

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20050314

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: 2251939a-f9c0-4359-aae7-c891634e2eb5

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

20041004

Location of collecting site

Rua da Fonte, 3, S. SebastiĆ£o, Terceira, Azores

Collecting/Acquisition source

Backyard, kitchen or home garden (urban, peri-urban or rural)

Breeder information

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.15 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.14 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 9 months ago Oct 28, 2016