HART 46 USA042

Accession profile: HART 46

Holding institute

Accession number

HART 46

Country of origin

Scientific name

Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg

Crop name

Provided crop name

breadfruit

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

19880922

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

MIDOLAB Accession name

290 Other names

MIDOLAB Other names

RMM 0687 Other names

290 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: e878231b-1281-4ca9-8daa-68790c8527f0

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19870620

Collecting number

290

Location of collecting site

Island of Babeldaob (Babelthuap), Belau (Palau Islands)

Collecting/Acquisition source

Seed company

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Island of Babeldaob (Babelthuap), Belau (Palau Islands)

Geolocation (lat, long)

7.4999995, 134.6000061

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
23.6
23.7
23.8
24.2
24.3
24.1
23.9
24.1
24
24
24
23.9
Mean temperature [°C]
27
27.1
27.3
27.7
27.8
27.5
27.3
27.3
27.3
27.5
27.6
27.3
Maximum temperature [°C]
30.4
30.5
30.9
31.3
31.4
31
30.7
30.6
30.7
31
31.2
30.7
Monthly precipitation [mm]
295
188
173
208
297
369
420
381
302
330
259
295

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.65 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.45 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

10

LATITUDE

15

LONGITUDE

15

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

20

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014