PI 560975 USA042

Accession profile: PI 560975

Holding institute

Accession number

PI 560975

Country of origin

Scientific name

Artocarpus odoratissimus Blanco

Crop name

Provided crop name

breadfruit

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Other

Acquisition date

19910826

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Terap Accession name

KSZ-2 Other names

HART 61 USA126 Other names

N90-134 USA126 Other names

Terap Other names

RS 0790 Other names

KSZ-2 Donor accession identifier

Donor accession ID

KSZ-2

UUID

urn:uuid: 4739764e-ee5b-4e86-b851-126732bfa897

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19900730

Location of collecting site

Market, Kota Kinabalu, Philippine market

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Market, Kota Kinabalu, Philippine market

Geolocation (lat, long)

5.96666667, 116.06666667

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
22.7
22.7
23.2
23.7
23.9
23.7
23.4
23.4
23.3
23.4
23.3
23.1
Mean temperature [°C]
26.3
26.3
26.9
27.5
27.7
27.5
27.2
27.2
27
27
26.8
26.6
Maximum temperature [°C]
29.9
29.9
30.6
31.4
31.6
31.3
31
31
30.7
30.6
30.4
30.1
Monthly precipitation [mm]
162
85
93
151
264
293
264
269
302
347
307
253

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.45 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014