CAME 83 USA026

Accession profile: CAME 83

Accession number

CAME 83

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier ovalis

Biological status of accession

Other

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19920131

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

A. ovalis 44940 USA126 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 5caa2b32-a84c-41af-86b0-7bff83ec7c02

Breeder information

Pedigree

Uncertain

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.20 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014