CAME 17 USA026

Accession profile: CAME 17

Accession number

CAME 17

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier alnifolia

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

19840707

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Serviceberry Accession name

A. alnifolia A12 USA126 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: cb6df50b-adaf-4447-8188-b10410acbea6

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19840701

Location of collecting site

Near Canadian border in clearcut area

Breeder information

Pedigree

Collected from the wild in Idaho

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Near Canadian border in clearcut area

Geolocation (lat, long)

49.0, -116.5

Elevation

834.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-7.8
-5.5
-2.8
0.5
4.5
8
9.8
9
4.8
0.6
-2.8
-6.4
Mean temperature [°C]
-4.1
-1.1
2.7
7.4
12.1
15.7
18.7
18.2
13.1
6.8
0.9
-3.1
Maximum temperature [°C]
-0.3
3.4
8.2
14.4
19.7
23.4
27.7
27.4
21.5
13.2
4.6
0.3
Monthly precipitation [mm]
71
48
44
38
49
51
30
34
38
46
77
75

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014