SASAWH001 GBR165

Accession profile: SASAWH001

Location

Accession number

SASAWH001

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum Linnaeus

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1950----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Red Standard Accession name

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: 2800745e-24cf-4768-8c6a-a8f69df926db

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1950----

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:26,COLLSRC:21,:OTHERNUMB is Donor identifier

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 weeks ago Feb 24, 2019