SASABB037 GBR165

Accession profile: SASABB037

Location

Accession number

SASABB037

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare Linnaeus

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2004----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Bere 037 Accession name

CS-27 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: f898fb1e-e254-47e5-a492-7735dfdc3184

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

2004----

Collecting number

CS-27

Location of collecting site

Scotland Western Isles Lewis

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Western Isles Lewis

Geolocation (lat, long)

58.333333, -6.638889

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
1.4
1
2
3.2
5.8
8.4
9.8
9.7
8.2
6.2
2.9
2
Mean temperature [°C]
3.8
3.6
4.7
6.2
8.8
11.3
12.5
12.5
10.8
8.8
5.5
4.4
Maximum temperature [°C]
6.2
6.2
7.4
9.2
11.8
14.3
15.2
15.4
13.4
11.4
8.1
6.9
Monthly precipitation [mm]
124
90
97
69
63
68
77
87
114
132
131
128

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:26,COLLSRC:21

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 24, 2019