SASABB035 GBR165

Accession profile: SASABB035

Location

Accession number

SASABB035

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare Linnaeus

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2004----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Bere 035 Accession name

CS-25 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: 5e0b4c01-7195-475a-99ba-b976a99b84c4

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

2004----

Collecting number

CS-25

Location of collecting site

Scotland Shetland Islands Central Mainland

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Shetland Islands Central Mainland

Geolocation (lat, long)

60.127778, -1.269444

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
1
0.9
1.4
2.3
5
7.3
9
9.3
7.8
6
3
1.6
Mean temperature [°C]
3.1
2.9
3.6
4.8
7.4
9.8
11.3
11.6
9.9
8
5.1
3.7
Maximum temperature [°C]
5.2
4.9
5.9
7.4
9.8
12.4
13.6
14
12.1
10
7.2
5.9
Monthly precipitation [mm]
129
101
106
72
58
61
65
79
111
128
137
143

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:26,COLLSRC:21

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 24, 2019