SASABB015 GBR165

Accession profile: SASABB015

Location

Accession number

SASABB015

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare Linnaeus

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2004----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Bere 015 Accession name

CS-05 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: 6b88ac01-c07f-4c31-98b8-8bcc7a69faa3

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

2004----

Collecting number

CS-05

Location of collecting site

Scotland Western Isles Barra

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Western Isles Barra

Geolocation (lat, long)

56.988889, -7.494444

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
1.3
0.9
1.9
3.5
6.1
8.9
10.4
10.2
8.4
6.4
3.2
2
Mean temperature [°C]
3.5
3.2
4.4
6.3
9
11.6
12.8
12.7
10.8
8.7
5.6
4.2
Maximum temperature [°C]
5.8
5.6
7
9.2
11.9
14.4
15.3
15.3
13.3
11
8
6.5
Monthly precipitation [mm]
137
95
102
72
68
75
90
103
130
148
142
142

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:26,COLLSRC:21

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 24, 2019