SASABB007 GBR165

Accession profile: SASABB007

Location

Accession number

SASABB007

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare Linnaeus

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1994----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Bere 007 Accession name

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: 8d6fe0c8-7586-45bd-9826-7cd4660e1bc8

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1994----

Location of collecting site

Scotland Orkney Islands Rousay

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Orkney Islands Rousay

Geolocation (lat, long)

58.988889, -2.961111

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
0.7
0.3
1.6
2.8
5.2
7.8
9.5
9.5
8.2
5.4
3.4
1.9
Mean temperature [°C]
3.3
3.1
4.5
6
8.5
11.1
12.6
12.7
11.2
8.2
6
4.5
Maximum temperature [°C]
6
5.9
7.4
9.3
11.8
14.5
15.8
15.9
14.2
11.1
8.7
7.1
Monthly precipitation [mm]
104
73
80
55
50
53
59
75
90
103
113
111

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:26,COLLSRC:21,:Sample received as a mixture with Avena strigosa

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 24, 2019