225324 GBR004

Accession profile: 225324

Location

Accession number

225324

Country of origin

Scientific name

Dioscorea soso Jum. & H.Perrier var. soso

Crop name

Yam

Provided crop name

yam

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20040705

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

764 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: d2a979b4-a2ae-4373-a11e-63eed8966fee

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

20040520

Collecting number

764

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

95.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.30 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 6, 2019