163907 GBR004

Accession profile: 163907

Location

Accession number

163907

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum murinum L. subsp. leporinum (Link) Arcang.

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Other

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20020211

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

1982-784 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: d4e8daee-8a1b-4627-8b39-96297d22bacf

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19970723

Collecting number

1982-784

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

480.0 m

Remarks

SAMPSTAT
Cultivated. Relation to parent is unknown

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.15 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

5

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

20

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago Feb 6, 2019