134163 GBR004

Accession profile: 134163

Location

Accession number

134163

Country of origin

Scientific name

Dioscorea dugessi C.B.Rob.

Crop name

Yam

Provided crop name

yam

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19981014

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: bac18025-c635-4669-aa53-29dc52748a5f

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago Feb 6, 2019