81902 GBR004

Accession profile: 81902

Location

Accession number

81902

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum murinum L. subsp. glaucum (Steud.) Tsvelev

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Semi-natural/sown

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19870320

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

74/4 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: a50f0eed-f6d3-4472-9d69-04593fd63a07

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19870320

Collecting number

74/4

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

500.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 6, 2019