73798 GBR004

Accession profile: 73798

Location

Accession number

73798

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Acacia laeta Benth.

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19861209

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

C193 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 7b0ce2d3-07d5-449d-8cf0-7b8fc6ee63dd

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19861108

Collecting number

C193

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

280.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 6, 2019