65539 GBR004

Accession profile: 65539

Location

Accession number

65539

Country of origin

Scientific name

Cenchrus polystachios (L.) Morrone

Crop name

Provided crop name

pearlmillet

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19860812

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

MTB061 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 8a2fcdb9-1cca-4d4e-a685-08de98bb8426

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19860530

Collecting number

MTB061

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

990.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 6, 2019