18498 GBR004

Accession profile: 18498

Location

Accession number

18498

Country of origin

Scientific name

Vachellia farnesiana (L.) Wight & Arn.

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Cryopreserved collection

Acquisition date

19810922

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CH12 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 04b7dca4-1cc5-4696-9ea5-01b1cc39a1ad

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19810826

Collecting number

CH12

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

22.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago Feb 6, 2019