59097 GBR004

Accession profile: 59097

Location

Accession number

59097

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum murinum L. subsp. glaucum (Steud.) Tsvelev

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19771001

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

74/4 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: a2cbf8fa-3683-4368-b24c-f7f3ac2b0904

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19770807

Collecting number

74/4

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

500.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 weeks ago Feb 6, 2019