11721 GBR004

Accession profile: 11721

Location

Accession number

11721

Country of origin

Scientific name

Lathyrus aphaca L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

grasspea

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19770926

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

28/4 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 72fe90dc-ba7d-4b29-8bc6-b301803728b9

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19770713

Collecting number

28/4

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

5.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago Feb 6, 2019