20677 GBR004

Accession profile: 20677

Location

Accession number

20677

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum murinum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19740923

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

75/1 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 2c4449c2-acc7-4046-a604-44f9332d4f14

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19740621

Collecting number

75/1

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 6, 2019