41850 GBR004

Accession profile: 41850

Location

Accession number

41850

Country of origin

Scientific name

Vachellia caven (Molina) Seigler & Ebinger

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19730101

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

28 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 1a9858f6-a9d5-4e3c-b2e3-3bc27992e5b7

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19720101

Collecting number

28

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago Feb 6, 2019