2473 GBR004

Accession profile: 2473

Location

Accession number

2473

Country of origin

Scientific name

Epilobium ciliatum Raf.

Biological status of accession

Other

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19730101

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

45419 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: a077b1c0-ea40-413f-8d26-45198b80ead1

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19720801

Collecting number

45419

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Remarks

SAMPSTAT
Cultivated. Relation to parent is unknown

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.20 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

20

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago Feb 6, 2019