355328 POL017

Accession profile: 355328

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

355328

Country of origin

Scientific name

Colchicum autumnale L.

Provided crop name

common st. johnswort

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Other

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

ZJ04-258 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: fdabdfac-12f5-4991-89b7-57e01ab1794b

Collecting information

Collecting institute

POL017

Collecting date of sample

200407--

Collecting number

ZJ04-258

Location of collecting site

Woj: dolnośląskie, Pow: wałbrzyski, Gm: Mieroszów, miasto Mieroszów

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Remarks

Storage- in-situ

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.95 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.26 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

70

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

40

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 24, 2019