1MA01 ARM035

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 1MA01

Location

Accession number

1MA01

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum macha L. subsp.macha (Dekapr. & A. M. Menabde) Mackey

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: 9084a6a1-ba54-483c-a848-bdd008299112

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1971----

Location of collecting site

Uknown

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.48 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 23, 2019