1U01 ARM035

Accession profile: 1U01

Location

Accession number

1U01

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum urartu Tumanian ex Gandilyan

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: 8d212dc1-87a3-42fa-b01f-6504446a6469

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19850623

Location of collecting site

Kotayk marz, Erebuni reserve

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.55 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.48 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

70

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 23, 2019