1TI02 ARM035

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 1TI02

Location

Accession number

1TI02

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum timopheevii (Zhuk.) Zhuk.

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

2001----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: 02ca616c-76b6-4ece-a3a7-768fceadff2f

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19990703

Location of collecting site

Vayots Dzor. Aghavnadzor

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Vayots Dzor. Aghavnadzor

Elevation

1280.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.48 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 23, 2019