GB00001 BIH039

Accession profile: GB00001

Accession number

GB00001

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L. subsp. aestivum

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20081127

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

DM-1-1 Collecting number

Jara Psenica Accession name

Safety duplication institute

BIH039

UUID

urn:uuid: 346f567d-9b5d-442f-b4f4-732c2aebd463

Collecting information

Collecting institute

BIH039

Collecting mission ID

BIH039

Collecting date of sample

2007----

Collecting number

DM-1-1

Location of collecting site

Knezevo

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field

Remarks

COLLSRC
Keleman Petar

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.92 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

30

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 23, 2019